Q3 Apartments, Hyde Grove, Manchester

From £209 pppw
Approx. £906 pcm
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Deposit: 150
  • Available: September 12, 2026

• Lockable Bedroom
  • 24h Security
  • Bike Storage
  • Laundry Room

Property Summary

The same benefits as the Ultimate Ensuite but with more space for the discerning student to hang out in. Perhaps the biggest ensuite room in Manchester!

Q3 Apartments offer a range of private and shared apartments, bringing high-quality, prime location student accommodation to the heart of Manchester.

The residence is just a stone's throw from both Manchester Met's Business School and the University of Manchester. Your Deluxe Standard room comes furnished with a study space with desk and chair, plenty of storage, three-quarter bed and high speed broadband and wifi. You even have your own en suite for privacy and convenience. Your shared kitchen comes with oven, hob and extractor fan as well as a microwave and fridge, and you also share a communal living area to relax and dine with friends.
Q3 Apartments boast a whole host of communal facilities, including a pool table, television and Xbox games console as well as an on-site laundry room and cycle storage for your convenience.

Your room also benefits from 24/7 security staff present, and key fob entry. Rental prices are inclusive of all bills, TV license and contents insurance, and we welcome couples at no additional cost, making Q3 Apartments also an ideal place to live with your partner whilst studying in Manchester.

Q3 Apartments, Hyde Grove, Manchester

From £209 pppw
Approx. £906 pcm
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Deposit: 150
  • Available: September 12, 2026
  • Room Type: Ultimate Plus Ensuite
LOCATION

Where you’ll be living

See the location of this room and get a better feel for the surrounding area.

Lockable Bedroom
24h Security
Bike Storage
Laundry Room

Other Room Options in Q3 Apartments

Compare the different room types available in this building.

Showing 1–4 / 6
Classic Ensuite

Classic Ensuite

From £187 pppw
Approx. £810 pcm
Premium Ensuite

Premium Ensuite

From £201 pppw
Approx. £871 pcm
Premium Plus Ensuite

Premium Plus Ensuite

From £211 pppw
Approx. £914 pcm
Ultimate Ensuite

Ultimate Ensuite

From £194 pppw
Approx. £841 pcm
1 Bed Apartment

1 Bed Apartment

From £246 pppw
Approx. £1,066 pcm
Currently Viewing Ultimate Plus Ensuite

Ultimate Plus Ensuite

From £209 pppw
Approx. £906 pcm
Current Room

Popular questions

Your rent is usually paid in instalments throughout the academic year, rather than monthly. Exact dates and amounts will be confirmed during the booking process and in your tenancy agreement.

Some properties require a deposit, while others may offer deposit alternatives. This will always be clearly shown before you book, so there are no surprises.

Most rooms include all bills such as electricity, water, heating and WiFi. You’ll also have access to the building’s shared amenities where applicable.

Yes, many properties offer in-person or virtual viewings. If you’d like to arrange one, simply get in touch and we’ll help organise it.

Once your booking is confirmed, you’ll receive full details from the accommodation provider, including your contract, payment schedule, and move-in information.

Cancellation policies vary by property, but many offer a cooling-off period or flexible terms under certain conditions. We recommend checking the specific policy before booking.

Move-in dates depend on the property and room type, but are typically aligned with the academic calendar. Your confirmed move-in date will be provided after booking.

Most properties are selected based on proximity to major universities or good transport links. You can also view the exact location using the map on each room page.

Yes, most properties welcome international students. Some may require a UK-based guarantor, but alternatives are often available if needed.

Many properties allow group bookings or requests to live together. Let us know your preference and we’ll do our best to accommodate it.